Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Lorenza Izzo

Lorenza Izzo

Birthday : 09/19/1989
Place of birth: : Santiago, Chile
Also Known as : Lorenza Izzo Parsons

Biography

In 2007, Izzo was modeling and studying journalism at the University of Los Andes (Universidad de los Andes), when she moved to New York to study acting at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute. In 2010, she made her debut as an actress in Instrucciones Para Mi Funeral, an independent film made by Sebastián Radic as a graduation project. Her modeling career reached its peak in 2011 when Izzo and her mother, Rosita Parsons, were invited to São Paulo Fashion Week, where they met Gisele Bundchen. The meeting resulted in Lorenza becoming the new face of Colcci, a Brazilian fashion company. The same year, Izzo appeared in Qué pena tu boda (Sorry About Your Wedding), a comedy by Chilean director Nicolás López. In 2012, with one commercial feature movie to her name and three more then-about to be released, Qué pena tu familia, Aftershock, and The Green Inferno, Lorenza moved to Los Angeles, when she soon secured small roles in Hemlock Grove and I Am Victor. In 2015, she starred alongside Keanu Reeves and Ana de Armas in Knock Knock, a horror film directed by her husband Eli Roth and filmed in Santiago’s Chicureo neighbourhood.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN