Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine

Birthday : 04/24/1934
Place of birth: : Richmond, Virginia, USA
Also Known as : Shirley MacLean Beaty

Biography

Shirley MacLaine (born April 24, 1934) is an American film and theater actress, dancer, activist, and author, well-known for her beliefs in new age spirituality and reincarnation. She has written a large number of autobiographical works, many dealing with her spiritual beliefs as well as her Hollywood career. In 1983, she won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her role in Terms of Endearment. She is the elder sister of actor Warren Beatty. She was nominated for an Academy Award 5 times before her win.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN